Duomo Gelato

News

Chocolate ice cream

Can Gelato Be Dairy-Free?

Can Gelato Be Dairy-Free? Gelato, the beloved Italian frozen dessert, is traditionally made with milk, cream, and sugar, often including egg yolks. However, with the rise of dietary restrictions and

Read More »